TRUE PERFORMANCE RELIEF

£40.00

Reinvigorate your complexion and plump your skin for a more youthful appearance with a direct dose of Molecular Hydrogen. H2 + Magnesium can help relax facial muscles to reduce the appearance of age lines and reduce blemishes by helping to correct hormone imbalances in the skin.

Out of stock

30 money back guarantee 30 money back guarantee
1-3 day UK delivery 1-3 day UK delivery
Over 45,000 happy customers Over 45,000 happy customers

Description

Reinvigorate your complexion and plump your skin for a more youthful appearance with a direct dose of Molecular Hydrogen. H2 + Magnesium can help relax facial muscles to reduce the appearance of age lines and reduce blemishes by helping to correct hormone imbalances in the skin. The Relief tablets deliver free magnesium ions, which our bodies easily absorb through the skin, adding additional benefits.TRUE PERFORMANCE Relief tablets are designed to deliver the acidic pH our skin flora needs to flourish. [i] Studies about bathing in hydrogen water show remarkable abilities to reduce wrinkles [ii] , aid in those with chronic psoriasis [iii], and topical application of hydrogen mediums helping recover from soft tissue injuries [iv] .

What Is malic acid?

Malic acid is a tart-tasting organic dicarboxylic acid that contributes to the taste of many sour or tart foods such as apples. Malic Acid can be found in a wide range of cosmetics and personal care products.

Why is malic acid used in TRUE PERFORMANCE Relief ?

Malic Acid is used primarily to control the pH of cosmetic products.

What Is tartaric acid?

Tartaric Acid is a white crystalline organic acid that occurs naturally in many plants, particularly grapes. In cosmetics and personal care products, these ingredients are used in soaps, skincare products, suntan products, and hair care products.

Why is tartaric acid used in TRUE PERFORMANCE Relief ?

Tartaric Acid is used as pH adjusters which control the pH of finished cosmetic products.

What is Adipic Acid?

Adipic Acid is found naturally in beets and sugar cane, and was previously reported to be used in the formulation of fragrances and sachets.

What is sodium stearyl fumarate? Sodium stearyl fumarate, derived from, fumaric acid, a four-carbon dicarboxylic acid (a carbohydrate) that is an intermediate of the citric acid cycle. The citric acid cycle is the main pathway used by cells (including cells in the human body) to produce energy. In cosmetics and personal care products, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate may be used in bath products, hair and skincare products, and makeup. Sodium stearyl fumarate is notably a water-soluble lubricant used in the pharmaceutical industry for compressing tablets. Why is it used in TRUE PERFORMANCE Relief ? According to cosmeticsinfo.org: When used in cosmetics and personal care products, the following functions for these ingredients have been reported.

    Acts as:

  • Binder
  • Buffering agent
  • Bulking agent
  • pH adjuster
  • Skin conditioning agent

Delivery

  • UK based orders deliver 1-3 days after dispatch
  • Orders for outside of the UK deliver 5-7 days after dispatch